Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Upgradation of Protection Arrangements for Signalling Systems through Modifications in the Indoor Signalling, Earthing, Bonding and Lightning Protection System in Accordance with Rdso Tan Sts/E/Tan/30...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137761366
Notice Ref. No.: J-SG-OT-26-2025-634866
Tender Value: ₹ 93747883.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 618700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of protection arrangements for signalling systems through modifications in the indoor signalling, Earthing, Bonding and Lightning Protection System in accordance with RDSO TAN STS/E/TAN/3006 Ver 3.0 or latest over Palakkad division.
Wiring o f Relay Inputs t o Wago Block and Wago block to Datalogger. Necessary Wagos required is included as per schedule 2 021340 2000.00 Numbers 285.86 571720.00 44.04 823505.49
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 93747883.81
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNALPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 618700.00
Notice Documents
TAN3006Ver3-EarthingandBonding.pdf
GuidelinesforEarthingBondingSurgeandLightningProtection01_01_2025.pdf
List_of_stations_IBS_huts_and_LC_huts_for_Earthing_Protection.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections