Tender for Upgradation Procurement of Heritage Assets Restoration of...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation Procurement of Heritage Assets Restoration of Main Temple, Grouting, Construction of Drainage, Upgradation of Ticket Counter, Toilet and Parking at Vishnudol Jaysagar 2025-26 as Specified ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_910606_1 | Ref ID: 142150625). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2288364, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57200.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Upgradation Procurement of Heritage Assets Restoration of Main Temple, Grouting, Construction of Drainage, Upgradation of Ticket Counter, Toilet and Parking at Vishnudol Jaysagar 2025-26 as Specified ...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142150625

Notice Ref. No.: 2/224-W/2025-26-525

Tender Value: ₹ 2288364

Tender EMD: ₹ 57200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation Procurement of Heritage Assets Restoration of Main Temple, Grouting, Construction of Drainage, Upgradation of Ticket Counter, Toilet and Parking at Vishnudol Jaysagar 2025-26 as Specified in the Boq
Please refer tender documents
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Guwahati Circle-Guwahati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 88, 364
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections