Tender for Upgradation of Power Control Centers (Pcc) and Motor Cont...

The RAJA RAMANNA CENTRE FOR ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Power Control Centers (Pcc) and Motor Control Centers (Mcc) at Rrcat, Indore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRCAT_885521_1 | Ref ID: 130130669). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11180000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 223600.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of Power Control Centers (Pcc) and Motor Control Centers (Mcc) at Rrcat, Indore

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130130669

Notice Ref. No.: RRCAT/E/2025/15

Tender Value: ₹ 11180000

Tender EMD: ₹ 223600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Power control centers (PCC) and Motor control centers (MCC) at RRCAT, Indore
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore||Construction and Services Division - RRCAT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 23, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 11, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections