Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Upgradation of Old Operation Theaters at Nrch under Director/Administration/Nrch.
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025
Deadline: 31 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115702859
Notice Ref. No.: NIT---------
Tender Value: ₹ 12983906.53
Tender EMD: ₹ 214900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BCI for plain areas of all the Divisions of NR S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule B NS Items 6536427.51 1 NS1 40.00 Sqm 3971.18 158847.20 AT Par 158847.20 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12983906.53
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : NRCH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/03/2025 12:35
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections