Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Upgradation of Old Operation Theaters at Nrch under Director/Administration/Nrch.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143467873
Notice Ref. No.: NIT-04-NRCH-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 41444057.96
Tender EMD: ₹ 828900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BCI for plain areas of all the Divisions of NR S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS Schedule 4346228.78 1 NS1 6.00 Each 1160.53 6963.18 AT Par 6963.18 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41444057.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NRCH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 12:29
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 828900.00
Notice Documents
SpecialConditionElect.OldOT.pdf
SpecialTermsandConditionswithMedicalSpecificationsOldOperationTheatreOT2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections