Tender for Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Train...

The UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Training Hall and Laboratory at Rrss Pedong Hz in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBKV_1036913_1 | Ref ID: 146919141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6078591, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121572.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Training Hall and Laboratory at Rrss Pedong Hz

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146919141

Notice Ref. No.: NIeT-02 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6078591

Tender EMD: ₹ 121572

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Training Hall and laboratory at RRSS Pedong HZ
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 21, 572
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 78, 591
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections