Tender for Upgradation Of Electronic Water Level Indicator (Ewli) Sy...

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation Of Electronic Water Level Indicator (Ewli) System At Btps Unit-1 in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7408357 | Ref ID: 129233601). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1550000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38750.00.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation Of Electronic Water Level Indicator (Ewli) System At Btps Unit-1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation Of Electronic Water Level Indicator (Ewli) System At Btps Unit-1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation Of Electronic Water Level Indicator (Ewli) System At Btps Unit-1

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129233601

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/PS/WORK_INDENT3478/CALL-3

Tender Value: ₹ 1550000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 38750.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Materials As Per The Technical Specifications Given In The Job Order.Shifting Of Material To Work Place.Inspection Of Material In Presence Of Indenter & Stores.Power Off The Existing System, Isolation & Removing Of Existing Bhel Vision -20 M Pressure Vessel/Cable/ Ascertor/Electronics Cabinet/Rdu Equipments And Shifting To Designate Area.Replacing The New Ewli System Pressure Vessel/Cable/ Ascertor/Electronics Cabinet/Rdu In The Existing Location, Ensuring Of All Connections And Power On The System.Checking/Testing Of Healthiness (Alarm, Trip, Analog Output Contacts And Display) Of The System And Commissioning.Any Additional Items, Tools, Accessories Required For Carry Out The Above Work Shall Be Contractor/Supplier Scope.Satisfactory Operational Performance Has To Be Ensured.Shifting Of Released Material To Stores.Training Of Plant Personnel For Operation And Maintenance Of New Ewli System.It Is The Complete Responsibility Of The Firm To Execute The Job & To Bring Back The System In To Operation Without Time Delay
Category: WORKS
EMD: 38750.00
Est Amt: 1550000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections