Tender for Upgradation to Nirman Vihar Office Complex Including Shif...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation to Nirman Vihar Office Complex Including Shifting of Service Centre, Renovation of Reception Office, Conference Hall and other Miscellaneous Works at Nirman Bhavan, Bambolim Goa. in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 114012 | Ref ID: 119893046). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2549595, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50992.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Upgradation to Nirman Vihar Office Complex Including Shifting of Service Centre, Renovation of Reception Office, Conference Hall and other Miscellaneous Works at Nirman Bhavan, Bambolim Goa.

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119893046

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE/GCD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2549595

Tender EMD: ₹ 50992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation to Nirman Vihar Office complex including shifting of service centre, Renovation of Reception office, Conference Hall and other miscellaneous works at nirman bhavan, bambolim Goa.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Upgradation
Tender ID: 114012
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/05/2025 13:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/06/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 50, 992
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 25, 49, 595
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/07/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections