Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Upgradation of Next-Generation Network Security Firewall for the Centralized Internet Service of the State Headquarters Nabanna at Sarat Chatterjee Road, Shibpur, Howrah - 711 102 Contingencies Work
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025
Deadline: 05 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115376620
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-298/T/24-25
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 14500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-298/T/24-25
Category: IT WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||IT CIRCLE||KOLKATA IT DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections