Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Upgradation of Network Security Firewall with 03(Three) Years Subscription License for Kit Bulding at P-16, India Exchange Place(Extn.), Kolkata-700073, Job No. Kit/Ow/074 of 26-27.
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145554648
Notice Ref. No.: NIT: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-094/T/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of Network Security Firewall with 03(Three) Years Subscription License for Kit Bulding at P-16, India Exchange Place(Extn.), Kolkata-700073, Job No. Kit/Ow/074 of 26-27.
Inviting Authority: E.E., Kolkata IT Division, PWD
Publishing Date: 22/07/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 23/07/2026
Document Download Start Date : 22/07/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 07/08/2026
Openning date : 10/08/2026
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections