Tender for Upgradation with Modular Work Station Structure of Block ...

The BIHAR POLICE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation with Modular Work Station Structure of Block -A & Block - B of 1St to 3Rd Floor as Per Drawing of Total Built-Up Area of 11652 Sft (Approx) of Bihar Police Building Construction Corporatio... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 131262 | Ref ID: 141293709).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation with Modular Work Station Structure of Block -A & Block - B of 1St to 3Rd Floor as Per Drawing of Total Built-Up Area of 11652 Sft (Approx) of Bihar Police Building Construction Corporatio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation with Modular Work Station Structure of Block -A & Block - B of 1St to 3Rd Floor as Per Drawing of Total Built-Up Area of 11652 Sft (Approx) of Bihar Police Building Construction Corporatio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Upgradation with Modular Work Station Structure of Block -A & Block - B of 1St to 3Rd Floor as Per Drawing of Total Built-Up Area of 11652 Sft (Approx) of Bihar Police Building Construction Corporatio...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141293709

Notice Ref. No.: e Quotation 03/2026-27/GR-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation with Modular Work Station Structure of Block -A & Block - B of 1St to 3Rd Floor as Per Drawing of Total Built-Up Area of 11652 Sft (Approx) of Bihar Police Building Construction Corporation, Patna with Furniture.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Police Building Construction Corporation||BPBCC_HEADQUARTER||BPBCC_PATNA CIRCLE- II
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections