Tender for Upgradation Modification Works of Scada Network System fo...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation Modification Works of Scada Network System for Data Acquisition of Waste Management Plants Barc Tarapur in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRB_920031_1 | Ref ID: 146341332).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Upgradation Modification Works of Scada Network System for Data Acquisition of Waste Management Plants Barc Tarapur

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341332

Notice Ref. No.: BARC T NRB INRPO RWM EI AVS ANNEX HR04

Tender Value: ₹ 999166

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation Modification works of SCADA network system for data acquisition of Waste Management Plants BARC Tarapur
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 99, 166
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections