Tender for Upgradation of Maintenance Facilities for Power Supply Ar...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Maintenance Facilities for Power Supply Arrangement with Improvement of Illumination in Pit Line, Sick Line, Catwalk Etc. at Coach Care Centre (Ncc), Dls & Els in Visakhapatnam of Walta... in VISAKHAPATNAM, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VSKP-ELECTG-24-25-WC-28 | Ref ID: 116053980). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24582836.98, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 272900.00.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Upgradation of Maintenance Facilities for Power Supply Arrangement with Improvement of Illumination in Pit Line, Sick Line, Catwalk Etc. at Coach Care Centre (Ncc), Dls & Els in Visakhapatnam of Walta...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116053980

Notice Ref. No.: VSKP-ELECTG-24-25-WC-28

Tender Value: ₹ 24582836.98

Tender EMD: ₹ 272900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of maintenance facilities for Power Supply Arrangement with improvement of illumination in pit line, sick line, catwalk etc. at Coach Care Centre (NCC), DLS & ELS in Visakhapatnam of Waltair Division
Supply of outdoor type LED 3D light fitting 16W, 48V, AC of standard size along with LED light conforming with IP-67 & IK-10 water & dust proof, impact protection, protection from reverse polarity, short circuit, open circuit with Toughened Glass with Prizmatic Diffuser etc. for under pit lighting suitable for surface / recess mounting similar to Model IR GOLDC2 of Goldwyn make or similar reputed make, Warranty-5 years. 2 2 2797.00 Numbers 371.70 1039644.90 AT Par 1039644.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24582836.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2025 13:22
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 21/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 272900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections