Tender for Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Khatsuko Stream

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (R&B), GOVT OF NAGALAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Khatsuko Stream in Zunheboto, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ngl_149026_1 | Ref ID: 147105483). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23414000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 515000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridge Construction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridge Construction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Khatsuko Stream

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147105483

Notice Ref. No.: NGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Zbto03Br

Tender Value: ₹ 23414000

Tender EMD: ₹ 515000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of long span bridges Khatsuko stream
Category: Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Organisation Chain: Nagaland CE-PMGSY||CE - PMGSY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 34, 14, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections