Tender for Upgradation of Lighting Systems at Jetty Stores and Dredg...

The KASHMIR IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Lighting Systems at Jetty Stores and Dredging Machines of Fmd Baramulla. in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_277110_1 | Ref ID: 119120843). The estimated tender value is ₹ 197700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5930.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Upgradation of Lighting Systems at Jetty Stores and Dredging Machines of Fmd Baramulla.

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119120843

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 04 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 197700

Tender EMD: ₹ 5930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of lighting systems at Jetty stores and dredging machines of FMD Baramulla.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar||F.M.D Baramulla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 930
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 97, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections