Tender for Upgradation of Level Crossing with Rubberised Surface and...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Level Crossing with Rubberised Surface and Rumble Strips. in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TC-206-2025-SPJ | Ref ID: 126964452). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13100120.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215500.00.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Upgradation of Level Crossing with Rubberised Surface and Rumble Strips.

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126964452

Notice Ref. No.: TC-206-2025-SPJ

Tender Value: ₹ 13100120.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 215500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, supply and installation of rubberised level crossing pads of approved quality and specifications at Railway track by suitable clamping arrangements to make a rubberised road. The road surface is to be prepared by using multiple "set" of rubber pads of length 1.20m each and each set consists of 02 nos rubber pads placed inside the running rails and 02 nos outside the running rail resting on RCC edge beam. The item is inclusive of RCC edge beam at the edge to retain the assembly as per approved drawing. The cement and steel for this will be supplied by contractor and is included in this rates. No separate payment shall be made. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-CPWD-DSR-2021 411321.65 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 391734.90 5.00 411321.65 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13100120.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/09/2025 18:51
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/10/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 215500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections