Tender for Upgradation of Kitchen Room(Size 30 Ft X 20 Ft) with Half...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Kitchen Room(Size 30 Ft X 20 Ft) with Half Wall Semi-Permanent Building, Gs Sheet Roofing, Walling at Thuiyachandra Post in North Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_56608_1 | Ref ID: 112828621). The estimated tender value is ₹ 484845, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9697.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Upgradation of Kitchen Room(Size 30 Ft X 20 Ft) with Half Wall Semi-Permanent Building, Gs Sheet Roofing, Walling at Thuiyachandra Post

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112828621

Notice Ref. No.: 34/EE/LTV/PWD(RnB)/M/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 484845

Tender EMD: ₹ 9697

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earthwork, cc work, brickwork, steel work etc.
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) LT Valley Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 697
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 84, 845
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections