Tender for Upgradation of Kitchen with Modular Structure for 04 Nos ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Kitchen with Modular Structure for 04 Nos of Type V Quarter (E4-E7) & Kitchen, Toilet and Bathroom with Floor and Wall Tiles of 08 Nos of Type-Iii Quarter in Soi Campus Shillong, Meghal... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99237 | Ref ID: 112980593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2589777, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51796.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation of Kitchen with Modular Structure for 04 Nos of Type V Quarter (E4-E7) & Kitchen, Toilet and Bathroom with Floor and Wall Tiles of 08 Nos of Type-Iii Quarter in Soi Campus Shillong, Meghal...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112980593

Notice Ref. No.: 88/NIT/MgCD/SH/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2589777

Tender EMD: ₹ 51796

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of kitchen with modular structure for 04 Nos of type V quarter (E4-E7) & Kitchen, Toilet and Bathroom with floor and wall tiles of 08 Nos of type-III quarter in SOI Campus Shillong, Meghalaya under MH 5425 during the financial year 2024-25.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 99237
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/01/2025 14:55
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/01/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 51, 796
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 25, 89, 777
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/02/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections