Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Upgradation & Interlocking of Lc Gates 05 Gate with Tvu 20000 of Hwh Division.
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146269881
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-LCGATE-05NOs-26-RE
Tender Value: ₹ 76978185.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 1539600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Termination of Outdoor Cables (Main Cables / tail cables) at both ends in location boxes, cable termination rack in relay room, station building, generator room etc. The item includes dressing of cables and wires with dressing threads as per standard practice. All material required for this item will be supplied by contractor. The outdoor cable shall be terminated in Relay Room, DG Room, ASM Room etc under supervision and instructions issued by Engr. incharge of the work. Inspection: Consignee 2 2 25.00 Numbers 1346.00 33650.00 AT Par 33650.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 76978185.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 19:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1539600.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections