Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Upgradation of Infrastructure at Dmc/Botad against the Sanctioned Work of Bhavnagar Division: Upgradation of Infrastructure and Testing Facilities of Ioh Along with Provision of Cctv and Firefighting....
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146565574
Notice Ref. No.: 111-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 10004687.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 200100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of infrastructure at DMC/Botad against the sanctioned work of Bhavnagar Division: Upgradation of infrastructure and testing facilities of IOH along with provision of CCTV and firefighting system at DMC/Botad.
CPWD DSR 2023 items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10004687.99
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN EAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 21:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 200100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections