Tender for Upgradation of Infrastructure Activities in Msme Technolo...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Infrastructure Activities in Msme Technology Centres at Ffdc, Kannauj (Up)(Sh: Construction of Administrative/Research & Training Lab, Executive Hostel & Boys Hostel, Packaging Unit, Re... in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149528 | Ref ID: 139633005). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4824042, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96481.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of Infrastructure Activities in Msme Technology Centres at Ffdc, Kannauj (Up)(Sh: Construction of Administrative/Research & Training Lab, Executive Hostel & Boys Hostel, Packaging Unit, Re...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139633005

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE/Kanpur/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4824042

Tender EMD: ₹ 96481

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of Infrastructure Activities in MSME Technology Centres at FFDC, Kannauj (UP)(SH: Construction of Administrative/Research & Training Lab, Executive Hostel & Boys Hostel, Packaging Unit, Residential Quarters including EI., Wet Riser & Fire alarm System, Sub-station, DG Set, Lift, Solar, VRV/VRF, CCTV & Horticulture Work) (SW : Supplying & Installation of customized furniture for admin block).
Subwork/Packages: Supplying & Installation of Customized furniture for admin block
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 149528
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/04/2026 11:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 96, 481
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 48, 24, 042
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/07/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections