Tender for Upgradation of Indoor Unit Modem, Qty: 275 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Indoor Unit Modem, Qty: 275 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866015 | Ref ID: 130085390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2944594.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VSAT Upgradation, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna 4G LTE Modem Outdoor RF... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VSAT Upgradation, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna 4G LTE Modem Outdoor RF... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Upgradation of Indoor Unit Modem, Qty: 275 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130085390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2944594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification number 1
BOQ Title: VSAT Upgradation, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna 4G LTE Modem Outdoor RF...
Item Title: Upgradation of Indoor Unit Modem
Item Quantity: 275
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-11-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2944594
BOQ Title: VSAT Upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Indoor Unit Modem 4G LTE Modem, Sofa (V3), Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, LCR Meter, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2), Exercise Bike Searched String: Outd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections