Tender for Upgradation of Hydraulic Test Bench, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Hydraulic Test Bench, Qty: 1 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739751 | Ref ID: 144522277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26500.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Energy Meter Test Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Energy Meter Test Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of Hydraulic Test Bench, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144522277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Hydraulic Test Bench
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26500
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Testing of Water Quality, Leasing in of Commercial Properties, Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance, Hiring of GIS Implement...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections