Tender for Upgradation of Ht/Lt Panel in School of Open Learning, No...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Ht/Lt Panel in School of Open Learning, North Campus, University of Delhi, Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164275 | Ref ID: 146703290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2250413, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45008.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Upgradation of Ht/Lt Panel in School of Open Learning, North Campus, University of Delhi, Delhi

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146703290

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE&SM(E&M)/DPC-1/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2250413

Tender EMD: ₹ 45008

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of HT/LT Panel in School of Open Learning, North Campus, University of Delhi, Delhi
Subwork/Packages: Providing Outdoor units for already installed indoor Units at Seminar Hall at 2nd Floor, SITC of 2 VRF units at Ground Floor at Old Admin of SOL, North Campus
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164275
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/08/2026 17:50
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 45, 008
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 22, 50, 413
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/09/2026 11:15

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections