Tender for Upgradation of HiPath 4000 V3.0 to OpenScape 4000 V11.0 C...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of HiPath 4000 V3.0 to OpenScape 4000 V11.0 Communication Server of existing Telephone Exchanges in ESD and admn. building of ECIL, Hyderabad. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6600000459 | Ref ID: 136766559). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6471600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129432.00.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of HiPath 4000 V3.0 to OpenScape 4000 V11.0 Communication Server of existing Telephone Exchanges in ESD and admn. building of ECIL, Hyderabad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of HiPath 4000 V3.0 to OpenScape 4000 V11.0 Communication Server of existing Telephone Exchanges in ESD and admn. building of ECIL, Hyderabad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Upgradation of HiPath 4000 V3.0 to OpenScape 4000 V11.0 Communication Server of existing Telephone Exchanges in ESD and admn. building of ECIL, Hyderabad.

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136766559

Notice Ref. No.: 6600000459

Tender Value: ₹ 6471600

Tender EMD: ₹ 129432.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of HiPath 4000 V3.0 to OpenScape 4000 V11.0 Communication Server of existing Telephone Exchanges in ESD and admn. building of ECIL, Hyderabad.
Form No :1143
Section Unit :TENDERS AND PURCHASE/ESD
Type :Open
Tender Doc. Cost :0.00
Earnest Money Deposit :129432.00
Tender Published Date Time :27/02/2026
Tender Closing Date Time :20/03/2026 15:30
Tender Box Opening Date :20/03/2026 16:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections