Tender for Upgradation of Gpra Cpwd Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru....

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Gpra Cpwd Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru. Sh: 1) Making Modular Kitchen Cabinet for Type-V Quarters 32/382. Sh:2) Providing and Fixing Casement Windows with Dgu Glass Unit in 1 no Type... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 147101 | Ref ID: 137900967). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2784936, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55699.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation of Gpra Cpwd Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru. Sh: 1) Making Modular Kitchen Cabinet for Type-V Quarters 32/382. Sh:2) Providing and Fixing Casement Windows with Dgu Glass Unit in 1 no Type...

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137900967

Notice Ref. No.: 80/2025-26/Ee-II/Bengaluru 2nd call

Tender Value: ₹ 2784936

Tender EMD: ₹ 55699

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of GPRA CPWD Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru. SH: 1) Making modular kitchen cabinet for Type-V quarters 32/382. SH:2) Providing and fixing casement windows with DGU glass unit in 1 no Type-V quarter and in 1 quarters of Type-IV. SH: 3) Renovation of toilets and providing and laying vitrified flooring to Type-V quarter 384 2nd call
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 147101
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/03/2026 15:36
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 55, 699
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 27, 84, 936
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections