Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Upgradation of Gpra Cpwd Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru during the Year 2026-27. Sh: 1) Making Modular Kitchen Cabinet for Type-V Qtr 32/388. Sh: 2) Renovation of Toilets and Providing and Laying Vit...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147276428
Notice Ref. No.: 25/2026-27/EE-II/Bengaluru
Tender Value: ₹ 1781067
Tender EMD: ₹ 35621
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Upgradation of GPRA CPWD Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru during the year 2026-27. SH: 1) Making modular kitchen cabinet for Type-V qtr 32/388. SH: 2) Renovation of Toilets and providing and laying vitrified flooring to Type-V quarter 32/388 and all miscellaneous finishing works.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 165054
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 15:22
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 35, 621
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 81, 067
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/09/2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections