Tender for Upgradation of Fluorescence Lifetime Imaging Microscope S...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT) KHARAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Fluorescence Lifetime Imaging Microscope System in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoHE_795572_1 | Ref ID: 118028343).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Upgradation of Fluorescence Lifetime Imaging Microscope System

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118028343

Notice Ref. No.: IIT/CY/SP/PLAN/EQ-223/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 12214299

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Fluorescence Lifetime Imaging Microscope System
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Upgradation of instrument spare parts
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 22, 14, 299
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections