Tender for Upgradation of Firewall Systems (Hardware and Software) a...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Firewall Systems (Hardware and Software) at Sameer Centers Located in Chennai and Mumbai, as Per the Enclosed Scope of Work and Specifications. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DEIT_798371_1 | Ref ID: 119265790).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Upgradation of Firewall Systems (Hardware and Software) at Sameer Centers Located in Chennai and Mumbai, as Per the Enclosed Scope of Work and Specifications.

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119265790

Notice Ref. No.: SCEM/P/EMCD/PAC-01/25-26/22025

Tender Value: ₹ 3600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of firewall systems (hardware and software) at SAMEER centers located in Chennai and Mumbai, as per the enclosed scope of work and specifications.
Category: Security System
Organisation Chain: Department of Electronics and Information Technology(DeitY)||Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering and Research||SAMEER - CEM (Chennai)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Security System
Sub Category: Upgradation of firewall system
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 56
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections