Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Upgradation, Expansion and Integration of Existing Epabx / Ip Telephony Infrastructure with Additional Hardware and Licenses for Centralized Communication Ensuring End-To-End Interoperability and Cont...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145682813
Notice Ref. No.: CGM-NDA-SITC-IPPBX-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7311752.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 146300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation, expansion and integration of existing EPABX / IP Telephony Infrastructure with additional hardware and licenses for centralized communication ensuring end-to-end Interoperability and continued operation of existing installed system at WDFC (New Dadri to New JNPT) under DFCCIL.
Supply and Installation of below items for capacity augmentation supporting Seamless interoperability, Active-Active redundancy and load balancing between OCC- Ahmedabad to WDFC CGM units Noida, Jaipur, Ajmer, Ahmedabad, Vadodara and Mumbai stations. (1.1) Additional Platform License: 03 Nos. (1.2) Supply of 03 Nos. Industry standard COTS Server with virtualization support and equipped as per below: Intel Xeon processor or higher - min 6 Core, min 32 GB RAM, min 1TB Hard Disk, Dual 1GB network interface, Linux Support, 1U Form Factor. (1.3) SIP Trunk (Ch) Licence: 30 Nos. (1.4) In-Skin 4 Port Voice mail with auto attendant and IVR: 01 Nos. (1.5) In-Skin 8 Port Voice Logger: 01 Nos. (1.6) Supply of 01 Nos. PC equipped as per below: CPU- Intel i7 or latest, min 8 GB RAM, Min HDD- 2 TB, Gigabit Network Port, Windows 11. 2 2 168.00 Numbers 15104.00 2537472.00 AT Par 2537472.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7311752.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NOIDA SNT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 11:41
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 146300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections