Tender for Upgradation of Existing V M s to Boimetric / Socsta Based...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Existing V M s to Boimetric / Socsta Based Version with Additional 3 Sacutiry Check Point at the Entry Points / Recaption of the Delhi Vihdan Sehba. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_294307_1 | Ref ID: 143963476). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46645339, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 932907.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Upgradation of Existing V M s to Boimetric / Socsta Based Version with Additional 3 Sacutiry Check Point at the Entry Points / Recaption of the Delhi Vihdan Sehba.

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143963476

Notice Ref. No.: 22/NIT/SE/CND/PWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 46645339

Tender EMD: ₹ 932907

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of existing V M S to Boimetric / SOCSTA based version with additional 3 sacutiry check point at the entry points / recaption of the Delhi Vihdan Sehba.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M3-M35||EE/M351
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 32, 907
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 66, 45, 339
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections