Tender for Upgradation of Existing Street Light and Pole Lights Gate...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Existing Street Light and Pole Lights Gate Light Security Lights for Providing Proper Illumination to Csd and W Campus and Providing and Laying Various Types of Cables Replacement of Of... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145674 | Ref ID: 137027943). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1011847, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20237.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of Existing Street Light and Pole Lights Gate Light Security Lights for Providing Proper Illumination to Csd and W Campus and Providing and Laying Various Types of Cables Replacement of Of...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137027943

Notice Ref. No.: 200/EE(E)/BHOPAL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1011847

Tender EMD: ₹ 20237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of existing street light and pole lights gate light security lights for providing proper illumination to CSD and W Campus and Providing and laying various types of cables replacement of of existing worn out cubical panels and other allied electrical works at CSD and W SH: Replacement of Old worn out electrical panel and supplying and laying of electrical service cable
Subwork/Packages: Replacement of Old Worn out electrical Panel and supplying and laying of electrical service cable
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 145674
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/03/2026 16:27
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 20, 237
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 11, 847
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections