Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Upgradation of Existing Prs Data Centre at Secunderabad Hosting Disaster Recovery Site of Next Generation E-Ticketing (Nget) System. (Civil Engineering Portion)
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025
Deadline: 20 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123560906
Notice Ref. No.: 77_CO_SC_25_OT
Tender Value: ₹ 41341251.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 356700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DSR 2021 GENERAL ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-DSR 2021 CEMENT CONCRETE ITEMS 6129501.80 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6810557.55 (-) 10.00 6129501.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41341251.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2025 18:37
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 356700.00
Notice Documents
Mastertenderbooklet2ason07.03.2024.pdf
Mastertenderbooklet1ason27.05.2024.pdf
MasterDocumentforSpecialConditionsforcontractsforCivil-Buildingworks-Correctedon30-06-20251.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections