Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: "Upgradation of Existing Prs Data Centre at Secunderabad for Hosting Disaster Recovery Site of Next Generation E-Ticketing(Nget) System".
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132601427
Notice Ref. No.: C-CR-SG-DRDC-VOL-I-SNT-1
Tender Value: ₹ 2618744.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 52400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of existing PRS Data Centre at Secunderabad for hosting Disaster Recovery site of Next Generation e-Ticketing(NGeT) system". S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Labour Portion 735474.00 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 735474.00 AT Par 735474.00 Description:- Upgradation of existing PRS Data Centre at Secunderabad for hosting Disaster Recovery site of Next Generation e-Ticketing(NGeT) system.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2618744.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2025 19:18
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 52400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections