Tender for Upgradation of Existing Power Distribution System by Inst...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Existing Power Distribution System by Installation of 40 Kwp Sun Energy Harnessing System in both Wing of Navchetna Gpra Building in Sector-Iii, Kane Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai-400037. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134345 | Ref ID: 130831196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2171200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43424.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Upgradation of Existing Power Distribution System by Installation of 40 Kwp Sun Energy Harnessing System in both Wing of Navchetna Gpra Building in Sector-Iii, Kane Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai-400037.

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130831196

Notice Ref. No.: 15/EE(E)/Mumbai-III/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2171200

Tender EMD: ₹ 43424

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of existing Power Distribution System by Installation of 40 kwp Sun Energy Harnessing System in Both wing of Navchetna GPRA Building in Sector-III, Kane Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai-400037.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 134345
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/11/2025 12:03
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 43, 424
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 21, 71, 200
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections