Tender for Upgradation of Existing Pee Kay System Make Plc (Programm...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Existing Pee Kay System Make Plc (Programmable Logic Controller) Based Ro Plant with Water Management Dosing at Govt. Press of India, Minto Road, New Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107855 | Ref ID: 116880653). The estimated tender value is ₹ 536900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10738.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Upgradation of Existing Pee Kay System Make Plc (Programmable Logic Controller) Based Ro Plant with Water Management Dosing at Govt. Press of India, Minto Road, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116880653

Notice Ref. No.: 250/EE(E)/DED-11/2024-25/SD-4

Tender Value: ₹ 536900

Tender EMD: ₹ 10738

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of existing Pee Kay System Make PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) based RO Plant with Water Management Dosing at Govt. Press of India, Minto Road, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 107855
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/03/2025 18:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/04/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 738
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 36, 900
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/06/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections