Tender for Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software -Fighter versio...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software -Fighter version, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514725 | Ref ID: 123615539).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software Fighter version, Designing Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software Fighter version, Designing Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software -Fighter version, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123615539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software -Fighter version- which meets all the requirements of Mk1 Trainer Aircraft as mentioned in the attached document
-Technical Requirement Specification of Mission Planning and Debrief System -MPDS- for LCA-Mk1 Trainer -FOC Configuration Report no HAL-ARDC-LCA-Mk1A-FTC-657
BOQ Title: Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software Fighter version, Designing Software (V2)
Item Title: Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software -Fighter version
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-07-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of the existing MPDS Software Fighter version

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections