Tender for Upgradation of Existing Antenna Alignment Equipment, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Existing Antenna Alignment Equipment, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7342352 | Ref ID: 140002878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1365000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Upgradation of Existing Antenna Alignment Equipment, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140002878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7342352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1365000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Existing Antenna Alignment Equipment
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-04-2026 10:47 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1365000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheel Alignment Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cellular antenna, Yagi Antenna, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Outdoor RF Antenna, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Spare / Add on Antenna for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections