Tender for Upgradation of Electrical Installations in Workshop 3 of ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Electrical Installations in Workshop 3 of Estc at Ramnagar (Uk) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166669 | Ref ID: 147673863). The estimated tender value is ₹ 733292, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14666.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Upgradation of Electrical Installations in Workshop 3 of Estc at Ramnagar (Uk)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147673863

Notice Ref. No.: 20/EE (E)/HALDWANI/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 733292

Tender EMD: ₹ 14666

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation of Electrical Installations in Workshop 3 of ESTC at Ramnagar (UK)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 166669
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 10:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 14, 666
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 33, 292
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections