Tender for Upgradation of Electrical Infrastructure Including Instal...

The HARYANA POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Electrical Infrastructure Including Installation of High Mast, Street Light, Lt Panels, Underground Cabling in Place of Open Wiring and Dismantling of Existing Lt Conductors at Central ... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_532751_1 | Ref ID: 144357134). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17391467, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 348000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Upgradation of Electrical Infrastructure Including Installation of High Mast, Street Light, Lt Panels, Underground Cabling in Place of Open Wiring and Dismantling of Existing Lt Conductors at Central ...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144357134

Notice Ref. No.: 2026E96818CC 05D0 4602 A595 65507433B86257HHC

Tender Value: ₹ 17391467

Tender EMD: ₹ 348000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Electrical Infrastructure including Installation of High Mast, Street Light, LT Panels, Underground Cabling in place of Open Wiring and Dismantling of existing LT Conductors at Central Jail - 1, Hisar. Rewiring of offices and Dismantli
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 48, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 73, 91, 467
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections