Tender for Upgradation of Electrical Asset for Safe Working of Staff...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Electrical Asset for Safe Working of Staff at Asrw in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6-S-O-UPGRD-ELCT-LT-25-26 | Ref ID: 119763937). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6920700.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138400.00.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Upgradation of Electrical Asset for Safe Working of Staff at Asrw

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119763937

Notice Ref. No.: 6-S-O-UPGRD-ELCT-LT-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6920700.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 138400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing, & commissioning of LT distribution panel board for power supply system complete in all respect with digital tri vector meter suitable digital voltmeter, digital Ampere meter with CT selector switch, LED indication lamps, indoor type for 415V, three phase, 4 wire 50cycles system with following arrangements:- 1. Incoming- ACB 4 pole 800 Amp. 50 KA -. 1 Nos. + 1 No change over switch 800 Amp 50 KA 2.Outgoing - i.MCCB 4 pole 400. Amp. 36 KA- 04 nos. ii. MCCB 4 polo 250 Amp. 36 KA-04 nos. iii.MCCB 4 polo 125 Amp 36 KA - 04 Nos. (Rate is inclusive of GST @ 18%) 2 a 1.00 Numbers 1469100.00 1469100.00 AT Par 1469100.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6920700.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2025 12:08
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 138400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections