Tender for Upgradation of Datalogger Systems in Guntakal Division (T...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Datalogger Systems in Guntakal Division (The Upgradation of 32 Analog Inputs to 64 Analog Inputs for 99/2006 Model are at 7 Stations (Mlgt, Mkr, Tgl, Edd, Pdl-C, Myl, Dhne-C) & from 512... in GUNTAKAL, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-SNT-10-2025 | Ref ID: 122238516). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3230191.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64600.00.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of Datalogger Systems in Guntakal Division (The Upgradation of 32 Analog Inputs to 64 Analog Inputs for 99/2006 Model are at 7 Stations (Mlgt, Mkr, Tgl, Edd, Pdl-C, Myl, Dhne-C) & from 512...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122238516

Notice Ref. No.: 02-SNT-10-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3230191.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 64600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Datalogger systems in Guntakal Division (The upgradation of 32 Analog inputs to 64 Analog inputs for 99/2006 Model are at 7 stations (MLGT, MKR, TGL, EDD, PDL-C, MYL, DHNE-C) & from 512 Digital Inputs to1024 Digital for 99/2006 model at 6 stations (Stations- RGM, KQA, MLGT, AD, TGL, HGI)
"Supply of 4G GSM modem & PCI serial port Adapter card as per specification. Parameters: a. CELLULAR TECHNOLOGY: GSM/GPRS Bands b. Supports all major INDIAN GSM/GPRS/LTE Bands CONFIGURATIONAL FEATURES: a. Configuration method: AT Command set b. USB Driver support: Microsoft Windows 000 / XP / Vista / Win7 / Win8 / Win10 FUNCTIONAL FEATURES: a. Mode of SMS: Text INTERFACES: 1. SIM Slot Type: Standard SIM 2. Antenna Connector: MA(F) 3. Interfacing: Either USB2.0(Type-B) or USB2.0(Type-A) provided ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATION: a. Power Supply: Working on 5V DC, either external / USB b. Dimension (l x b x h):Max. 100x55x25 mm (Make: QUECTEL or similar). Inspection by Consignee. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 88500.00 177000.00 AT Par 177000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3230191.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MAINTAIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2025 17:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 64600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections