Tender for Upgradation of Datalogger over Delhi Division.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Datalogger over Delhi Division. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 558-Sig-16-M-Tender-1462 | Ref ID: 129088810). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40209254.82, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 351100.00.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Upgradation of Datalogger over Delhi Division.

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129088810

Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-M-Tender-1462

Tender Value: ₹ 40209254.82

Tender EMD: ₹ 351100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Micro Processor based Data Logger System with 512 digital inputs and 32 analog inputs with protocol converter as per RDSO Spec. No. IRS (S) 99/2006 (Amnd. 3) or latest. It includes supply of all the items required for complete indoor relay room wiring from data logger to relay rack tag blocks, drawing/extension of power supply upto Data Logger Data. It includes relay room door lock checking arrangement, commercial power supply monitoring arrangement & monitoring of DG sets, ELD, IPS, UFSBI, BI, interlinking and networking of Data logger. Note: Total numbers of relays and other signalling functions/gears required to be wired as per list circulated vide RDSO Letter No. STS/E/Data Data logger dtd.12.09.2011 or latest guidelines. Inspection Agency: RDSO for supply portion, Execution: Site Engineer. 2 2 18.00 Numbers 557330.66 10031951.88 AT Par 10031951.88
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 40209254.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTECSIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/10/2025 15:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 351100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections