Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Upgradation of Datacom Equipment's (Utn Devices) and Network Connectivity in Connection with Prs/Uts Modernisation at Tier - 2, 3, & 4 Locations of Izzatnagar, Lucknow, Varanasi Division and Hq Gorakh...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145943068
Notice Ref. No.: N-235-62TeleTender09-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 108811978.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 2176200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of Datacom equipment's (UTN devices) and network connectivity in connection with PRS/UTS Modernisation at Tier - 2, 3, & 4 locations of Izzatnagar, Lucknow, Varanasi Division and HQ Gorakhpur over N. E. Railway.
Supply of Pre-lubricated HDPE Telecom duct, 40 mm OD, 33 mm ID in Drum length of 500/ 1000 meter length as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/45/2013 Rev. 2.0 Amdt.3 or latest or TEC GR No. G/CDS 08/02 NOV-2004 OR with latest amendments as available either from RDSO or TEC approved ï¬rms along with test report of manufacturer with and following accessories supplied a) End Plugs- 2no for each km b) Cable sealing plugs -2 no. for each km of duct (c ) Plastic couplers slip ï¬t/push ï¬t type - 2no for each km of duct d) collars, bends to be provided along with drum for each km of drum etc. . HDPE duct should be Bright yellow or Bright blue colour [As per Railway Board's letter No. 2006/Tele/TP/1(3359379) dt. 02.01.2026]. The item also includes supply of all the accessories of HDPE duct like end caps, collars, bends, couplers etc. (Inspection: RDSO/RITES) 2 2 25.00 Numbers 2573.65 64341.25 AT Par 64341.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 108811978.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 17:33
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2176200.00
Notice Documents
AnnualContractorTurnoverforPrevious3years.pdf
CRIS-TechnicalSpecificationofRouters.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
JPOforearthworkdiggingwork-NER.pdf
MTCTEandITSARCertificationfortelecomnetworking.pdf
PreferenceMIIOrder2017RevisionOrder19July20241.pdf
RefPara6.1ofITTAnnexure-VAofGCC-2022.pdf
Tele_Cir_12-2023UseofTrustedProductsfromTrustedSourcesforbackbonetelecom.pdf
TenderFormFirstSheetofAnnexure-I_1.pdf
TenderFormSecondSheetofAnnexure-I_1.pdf
systemimprovementregardingelaboratingtheissuesofcompatibilityperformanceofthetelecomequipments.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections