Tender for Upgradation of Comd Post Bty Veh for Fd/ Med Units, Qty: 66

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Comd Post Bty Veh for Fd/ Med Units, Qty: 66 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736674 | Ref ID: 146995287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 660000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Upgradation of Comd Post Bty Veh for Fd/ Med Units, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 660000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Comd Post Bty Veh for Fd/ Med Units
BOQ Title: Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 660000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections