Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Upgradation of the Coagulant Carrying Pipelines Supporting Structural Trays and Refurbishment the End Stretch of the Elevated Channel in between Pst-1 and Clarifier No-6 under 100Mgd Clarifier Plant, ...
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137316817
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/IGWTP/104/25-26, DT-02/03/26
Tender Value: ₹ 751257
Tender EMD: ₹ 15500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Ws/Igwtp/104/25-26, Dt-02/03/26
UPGRADATION OF THE COAGULANT CARRYING PIPELINES SUPPORTING STRUCTURAL TRAYS AND REFURBISHMENT THE END STRETCH OF THE ELEVATED CHANNEL IN BETWEEN PST-1 AND CLARIFIER NO-6 UNDER 100MGD CLARIFIER PLANT, IGWTP
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 51, 257
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections