Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Upgradation of Coa for Reporting Train Arrivals/Departures over Vijayawada Division.
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144506393
Notice Ref. No.: SCR-BZA-SNT-OT-E10-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 12732233.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 254700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of managed expandable rack type STM-4, equipped STM-1, ADM S1.1, as per technical Speciï¬cation no.GR No.: TEC/GR/TXISDA- 003/02/APR-2010 with 2 Nos.STM-1 aggregate Optical interface upgradable to STM-4, 21 Els, and minimum 8 Nos. of 10/100 base T Ethernet port, Order wire, Power supply unit, sub rack, DDF, Installation materials, manuals and other accessories. The equipment should be TEC/BSNL/RDSO approved .The equipment should be fully wired for its ultimate capacity and provide redundancy for Power supply and Synchronisation. It shall be possible to use the full capacity of the equipment by adding additional tributary cards. The upgradation of STM-1 to STM-4 shall be without change of any internal hardware of the STM equipment. The STM equipment shall have in-built L2 switch for Ethernet ports. Make -Tejas or similar. (Inspection: RDSO) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A1-SUPPLY PORTION (NS ITEMS) 9490915.74 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 2.00 Numbers 49560.00 99120.00 AT Par 99120.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12732233.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 17:14
Period Of Completion : 150 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 254700.00
Notice Documents
CoveringLetter_similarnatureofworks25-04-2025_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections