Tender for Upgradation of Cctv System Installed under Iss Works by R...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Cctv System Installed under Iss Works by Replacement on Completion of Codal Life of Existing Cctv System with Frs and Ai at 06 Stations ( Dhn, Ddu, Pnbe, Rjpb, Spj & Rxl ) over Ecr in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-CCTV-OT-1R | Ref ID: 146655747). The estimated tender value is ₹ 358650075.14, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7173000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Upgradation of Cctv System Installed under Iss Works by Replacement on Completion of Codal Life of Existing Cctv System with Frs and Ai at 06 Stations ( Dhn, Ddu, Pnbe, Rjpb, Spj & Rxl ) over Ecr

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146655747

Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CCTV-OT-1R

Tender Value: ₹ 358650075.14

Tender EMD: ₹ 7173000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Field Switch 8POE port and 2 Nos of 1G Optical port as per Spec. No: RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Ver.6.0 or latest. Inspection : RDSO. 2 A 89.00 Numbers 49285.00 4386365.00 AT Par 4386365.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 358650075.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CCE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 15:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7173000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections