Tender for Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of New BTS System SST at CTPS, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Qty: 7 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527274 | Ref ID: 141178861).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of New BTS System SST at CTPS, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of New BTS System SST at CTPS, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of New BTS System SST at CTPS, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141178861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of New BTS System SST at CTPS, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947
BOQ Title: Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of New BTS System SST at CTPS, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947
Item Title: 1500003259
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-05-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of BTS System for UAT SST and Installation of New BTS System SST at CTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BTS 2000 BUS TRFR SYS STATION - STATION DC EV Charging Station, Multi Station Gym (V3), Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Laborato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections