Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Upgradation of Audio/ Visual System of Auditorium at Hq Hajipur.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144956529
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-OT-26-27-21
Tender Value: ₹ 19659281.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 393200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of left cluster Array Speaker. Make: L -ACOUSTIC/ D&B AUDIOTECHNIK /BOSE or better. Inspection by RITES. 02 1002 2.00 Numbers 800658.32 1601316.64 AT Par 1601316.64 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19659281.44
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 14:00
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 393200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections